District 3
South of US 84 and LA 8 and north of US 190, west of the Mississippi River

Click here to download A.L.B.C District pdf

Director:

Jim Foster
1256 Canterbury Dr
Alexandria, LA  71303
( c)318-613-6886
e-mail jamesfoster10@att.net


News & Events

District 3 will hold as follows:

District 3 Qualifying Top 25 March 19, 2011 Sam Mugile State Park
John Giordano Tournament April 9, 2011 Red River, Colfax Landing
Best Six Toledo Bend April 29-30 May 1 Sam Mugile
LSUA/ALBC May 21, 2011 Red River, Colfax Landing
State TOC TBA
Youth Tournament August 6th
Top 25 March 19 Toledo Bend
Click here to download registration.
Giardano Benefit Tournament April 9
LSUA Tournament May 21

_________________________________________________________________

ALBC District 3 - TOP 25
July 24, 2010
Click here for results.

youth-tourney
The youth tournament will be the first weekend in Aug, 2010

DISTRICT THREE VOTED TO HAVE A TEAM TOURNAMENT TIME AND PLACE T.B.A.

 
Beauregard Bass Busters
Kenneth Nash
(337) 462-0107
Sabine Bass Club
Keith Jenschke
(318) 332-6522
Cenla Bass Anglers
Robert Brocato
(318) 201-0371
Southern Boyz Bass Club
Curt Paul
(318) 201-3059
Flagon Creek Bass Club
Richard Mock
(318) 640-7489
Sportsman's Bass Club of SW LA
J. D. Milstead
(337) 396-0604
Forest Hill Bass Club
Pete Lowe
(318) 452-0165
Team Bass
Randy Bowen
(337) 316-9176
Fort Polk Community Bassmasters
Tim Garcia
(337) 397-0745
Team Deville
Chuck Bantel
(318) 451-6826
Hook-Em Bass Club
Fred Bruce
(318) 640-0731
The Castaways
Robert Beauregard
(318) 419-4510
Nakatosh Bass Anglers
Bruce Wilson
(318) 332-8898
Toad Hunters Bass Club
Buster Simpson
(318) 451-2200
Outcast Bassmasters
Justin Lemmons
(318) 623-4119
West Central Bass Club
Tommy Brooks
(318) 208-7934
Pigstickers Bass Club
John Bruce
(318) 719-5804
Winnfield Bass Club
Larry Williams
(318) 663-3073
Pineliners Bass Anglers
Anthony Roseman
(318) 613-6143
Provencal Bass Club
Robert Robertson
(318)348-0777
Red River Bass club of Alexandria
John Harden
(318) 481-1414