District 3
South of US 84 and LA 8 and north of US 190, west of the Mississippi River

Click here to download A.L.B.C District pdf

Director:

Jim Foster
1256 Canterbury Dr
Alexandria, LA  71303
( c)318-613-6886
e-mail jamesfoster10@att.net


News & Events

District 3 will hold as follows:

District 3 Qualifying Top 25 March 19, 2011 Sam Mugile State Park
John Giordano Tournament April 9, 2011 Red River, Colfax Landing
Best Six Toledo Bend April 29-30 May 1 Sam Mugile
LSUA/ALBC May 21, 2011 Red River, Colfax Landing
State TOC TBA
Youth Tournament August 6th
Top 25 March 19 Toledo Bend
Click here to download registration.
Giardano Benefit Tournament April 9
LSUA Tournament May 21

_________________________________________________________________

ALBC District 3 - TOP 25
July 24, 2010
Click here for results.

youth-tourney
The youth tournament will be the first weekend in Aug, 2010

DISTRICT THREE VOTED TO HAVE A TEAM TOURNAMENT TIME AND PLACE T.B.A.

 
Bass Ackwards Bass Club
Herbert Bruce
(318) 201-4372
Nakatosh Bass Anglers
Shad Roberts
(318) 332-8983
Bass Busterz Bass Club
Randy Wilmore
(318)619-1829
Pineliners Bass Anglers
Anthony Roseman
(318) 613-6143
Blue Lake Bass Club
Corey Fountain
(318) 575-9854
Provencal Bass Club
Robert Robertson
(318) 348-0777
The Castaways
Robert Beauregard
(318) 419-4510
Red River Bass Club of Alexandria
John Harden
(318) 481-1414
Cenla Bass Anglers
Robert Brocato
(318) 201-0371
Southern Boyz Bass Club
Brandon Nugent
(318) 664-2024
Converse Bass Club
Josh Winfree
(318) 210-1807
Sportsman's Bass Club of SW LA
Brian Phelps
(337) 375-1308
Flagon Creek Bass Club
Richard Mock
(318) 640-7489
Sportsman's Bass Club of SW LA II
Brian Phelps
(337) 375-1308
Forest Hill Bass Club
David Gordon
(318) 451-9712
Team Bass
Randy Bowen
(337) 316-9176
Fort Polk Community Bassmasters
Jimmy Shepherd
(318) 509-7523
Team Deville
Chuck Bantel
(318) 451-6826
Hook-Em Bass Club
Jerry Pospisil
(318 ) 466-9573
Team Saline
Ted LaPrarie
(318) 446-2176
Ledge Hunters Bass Club
Randal Tucker
(318 ) 663-8098
Toad Hunters Bass Club
Buster Simpson
(318) 451-2200
Line Scratchers Bass Club
Joshua Sikes
(318) 308-5818
West Central Bass Club
Tommy Brooks
(318) 565-3989
Lip Rippers Bass Club
Jimmy Carter, Jr.
(318) 602-9586
Winnfield Bass Club
Frank Clark
(318) 663-3073
Many Bass Club
Derek Mong
(985) 519-5724
 
Marthaville Bass Club
Layne Lacaze
(318) 521-5714